BTR 2022 Results (Day 4) - Class 3

Posted: 23/6/2022
.

Class 3 - 26/06/22 - Results are Final

Class 3 - IRC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingRace 1  Race 3  Race 4  Race 5  TotalNett
1st Class 3 - IRC Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.982   1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Class 3 - IRC VX One GBR 202 CSC T. D'Arcy, A Mclernon 0.991   2.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0
3rd Class 3 - IRC Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.980   (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
4th Class 3 - IRC All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.994   (6.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 8.0
5th Class 3 - IRC Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.958   4.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
6th Class 3 - IRC SID 224 EABC I Patterson & Sue Kitson 0.994   3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0

Class 3 - NHC UnRes Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingRace 1  Race 3  Race 4  Race 5  TotalNett
1st Class 3 - NHC UnRes Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.939 0.961 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Class 3 - NHC UnRes All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.985 0.975 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 8.0
3rd Class 3 - NHC UnRes VX One GBR 202 CSC T. D'Arcy, A Mclernon 0.972 0.982 2.0 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0
4th Class 3 - NHC UnRes Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.950 0.951 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
5th Class 3 - NHC UnRes SID 224 EABC I Patterson & Sue Kitson 0.972 0.973 3.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0
6th Class 3 - NHC UnRes Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.982 0.975 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
7th Class 3 - NHC UnRes Money for Nothing 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes 0.964 0.957 7.0 (9.0 OCS) 9.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 21.0
8th Class 3 - NHC UnRes Free Spirit IRL 467 BYC Chris Boyd 0.946 0.934 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0

Race 1 - Class 3 - IRC Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 - IRC Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.982   14:53:42 0:38:42 0:38:00 1.0
2 Class 3 - IRC VX One GBR 202 CSC T. D'Arcy, A Mclernon 0.991   14:53:55 0:38:55 0:38:34 2.0
3 Class 3 - IRC SID 224 EABC I Patterson & Sue Kitson 0.994   14:54:20 0:39:20 0:39:06 3.0
4 Class 3 - IRC Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.958   14:55:54 0:40:54 0:39:11 4.0
5 Class 3 - IRC Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.980   14:55:00 0:40:00 0:39:12 5.0
6 Class 3 - IRC All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.994   14:58:09 0:43:09 0:42:53 6.0

Race 3 - Class 3 - IRC Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 - IRC VX One GBR 202 CSC T. D'Arcy, A Mclernon 0.991   11:47:12 0:42:12 0:41:49 1.0
2 Class 3 - IRC Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.980   11:48:38 0:43:38 0:42:46 2.0
3 Class 3 - IRC All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.994   11:48:10 0:43:10 0:42:54 3.0
4 Class 3 - IRC SID 224 EABC I Patterson & Sue Kitson 0.994   11:48:17 0:43:17 0:43:01 4.0
5 Class 3 - IRC Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.982   11:49:26 0:44:26 0:43:38 5.0
6 Class 3 - IRC Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.958   11:50:44 0:45:44 0:43:49 6.0

Race 4 - Class 3 - IRC Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 - IRC All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.994   15:22:15 2:42:15 2:41:17 1.0
2 Class 3 - IRC Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.980   15:28:28 2:48:28 2:45:06 2.0
3 Class 3 - IRC Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.982   15:28:40 2:48:40 2:45:38 3.0
4 Class 3 - IRC VX One GBR 202 CSC T. D'Arcy, A Mclernon 0.991   15:27:19 2:47:19 2:45:49 4.0
5 Class 3 - IRC SID 224 EABC I Patterson & Sue Kitson 0.994   15:27:24 2:47:24 2:46:24 5.0
6 Class 3 - IRC Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.958   15:34:32 2:54:32 2:47:12 6.0

Race 5 - Class 3 - IRC Fleet

Start: Class 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 - IRC Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.958   11:52:26 0:47:26 0:45:26 1.0
2 Class 3 - IRC Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.982   11:52:04 0:47:04 0:46:13 2.0
3 Class 3 - IRC Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.980   11:52:38 0:47:38 0:46:41 3.0
4 Class 3 - IRC All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.994   11:53:51 0:48:51 0:48:33 4.0

Race 1 - Class 3 - NHC UnRes Fleet

Start: Class 3 - NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.939 0.948 14:53:42 0:38:42 0:36:20 1.0
2 Class 3 - NHC UnRes VX One GBR 202 CSC T. D'Arcy, A Mclernon 0.972 0.979 14:53:55 0:38:55 0:37:50 2.0
3 Class 3 - NHC UnRes SID 224 EABC I Patterson & Sue Kitson 0.972 0.976 14:54:20 0:39:20 0:38:14 3.0
4 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.950 0.949 14:55:54 0:40:54 0:38:51 4.0
5 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.982 0.979 14:55:00 0:40:00 0:39:17 5.0
6 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Free Spirit IRL 467 BYC Chris Boyd 0.946 0.941 14:57:07 0:42:07 0:39:51 6.0
7 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Money for Nothing 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes 0.964 0.959 14:56:21 0:41:21 0:39:52 7.0
8 Class 3 - NHC UnRes All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.985 0.977 14:58:09 0:43:09 0:42:30 8.0

Race 3 - Class 3 - NHC UnRes Fleet

Start: Class 3 - NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 - NHC UnRes VX One GBR 202 CSC T. D'Arcy, A Mclernon 0.979 0.986 11:47:12 0:42:12 0:41:19 1.0
2 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.948 0.949 11:49:26 0:44:26 0:42:07 2.0
3 Class 3 - NHC UnRes All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.977 0.978 11:48:10 0:43:10 0:42:10 3.0
4 Class 3 - NHC UnRes SID 224 EABC I Patterson & Sue Kitson 0.976 0.976 11:48:17 0:43:17 0:42:15 4.0
5 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.979 0.978 11:48:38 0:43:38 0:42:43 5.0
6 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.949 0.945 11:50:44 0:45:44 0:43:24 6.0
7 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Free Spirit IRL 467 BYC Chris Boyd 0.941 0.934 11:55:58 0:50:58 0:47:58 7.0
8 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Money for Nothing 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes 0.959 0.959 11:53:31 OCS   9.0

Race 4 - Class 3 - NHC UnRes Fleet

Start: Class 3 - NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 - NHC UnRes All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.978 0.979 15:22:15 2:42:15 2:38:41 1.0
2 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.949 0.952 15:28:40 2:48:40 2:40:04 2.0
3 Class 3 - NHC UnRes SID 224 EABC I Patterson & Sue Kitson 0.976 0.973 15:27:24 2:47:24 2:43:23 3.0
4 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.978 0.974 15:28:28 2:48:28 2:44:46 4.0
5 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.945 0.941 15:34:32 2:54:32 2:44:56 5.0
6 Class 3 - NHC UnRes VX One GBR 202 CSC T. D'Arcy, A Mclernon 0.986 0.982 15:27:19 2:47:19 2:44:58 6.0

Race 5 - Class 3 - NHC UnRes Fleet

Start: Class 3 - NHC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Magdaleyne GBR 3164 EDYC Micheal Petticrew 0.941 0.951 11:52:26 0:47:26 0:44:38 1.0
2 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Elixir GBR 1371L CSC Bryan & Ryan Wilson 0.952 0.961 11:52:04 0:47:04 0:44:48 2.0
3 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Jack GBR 8538 EABC Peter Doig 0.974 0.975 11:52:38 0:47:38 0:46:24 3.0
4 Class 3 - NHC UnRes All or Nothing GBR 3200N SLYC Michael Eames 0.979 0.975 11:53:51 0:48:51 0:47:49 4.0
5 Class 3 - NHC UnRes Money for Nothing 1350C EABC Mark Fekkes 0.959 0.957 11:56:29 0:51:29 0:49:22 5.0

.

Back to News