BTR 2022 Results (Day 4) - Class 5

Posted: 23/6/2022
.

Class 5 - 26/06/22 - Results are Final

Class 5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingRace 1  Race 3  Race 4  Race 5  TotalNett
1st Class 5 MerryJack IRL 1545 RUYC/BYC Bell & Lawther & Bell 0.975 1.021 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Class 5 Signet GBR 4700 RUYC/BYC Kevin Byers & Michael Russell 0.909 0.952 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Class 5 Ella Nore 9477T RUYC Richard Thompson 0.979 0.975 4.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0
4th Class 5 Tarka K6970 QYC Gareth and Gavin Baker 0.878 0.866 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 RET 17.0 12.0
5th Class 5 Nexus IOM 4560 PSCC/PEEL IOM Steve Bee 0.998 0.960 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 NSC 18.0 13.0
6th Class 5 Silver Star 5 RUYC Colin Kevelighan & Mark Lowry 0.867 0.832 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 25.0 18.0

Race 1 - Class 5 Fleet

Start: Class 5 - Restricted, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 5 Signet GBR 4700 RUYC/BYC Kevin Byers & Michael Russell 0.909 0.937 15:00:55 0:35:55 0:32:39 1.0
2 Class 5 MerryJack IRL 1545 RUYC/BYC Bell & Lawther & Bell 0.975 0.989 15:00:13 0:35:13 0:34:20 2.0
3 Class 5 Tarka K6970 QYC Gareth and Gavin Baker 0.878 0.876 15:06:23 0:41:23 0:36:20 3.0
4 Class 5 Ella Nore 9477T RUYC Richard Thompson 0.979 0.967 15:04:44 0:39:44 0:38:54 4.0
5 Class 5 Nexus IOM 4560 PSCC/PEEL IOM Steve Bee 0.998 0.982 15:05:05 0:40:05 0:40:00 5.0
6 Class 5 Silver Star 5 RUYC Colin Kevelighan & Mark Lowry 0.867 0.856 15:14:47 0:49:47 0:43:10 6.0

Race 3 - Class 5 Fleet

Start: Class 5 - Restricted, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 5 MerryJack IRL 1545 RUYC/BYC Bell & Lawther & Bell 0.989 1.007 11:46:28 0:31:28 0:31:07 1.0
2 Class 5 Signet GBR 4700 RUYC/BYC Kevin Byers & Michael Russell 0.937 0.943 11:49:26 0:34:26 0:32:16 2.0
3 Class 5 Nexus IOM 4560 PSCC/PEEL IOM Steve Bee 0.982 0.978 11:49:26 0:34:26 0:33:49 3.0
4 Class 5 Ella Nore 9477T RUYC Richard Thompson 0.967 0.963 11:50:04 0:35:04 0:33:55 4.0
5 Class 5 Tarka K6970 QYC Gareth and Gavin Baker 0.876 0.871 11:53:59 0:38:59 0:34:09 5.0
6 Class 5 Silver Star 5 RUYC Colin Kevelighan & Mark Lowry 0.856 0.844 12:04:18 0:49:18 0:42:12 6.0

Race 4 - Class 5 Fleet

Start: Class 5 - Restricted, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 5 MerryJack IRL 1545 RUYC/BYC Bell & Lawther & Bell 1.007 1.021 15:02:29 2:12:29 2:13:25 1.0
2 Class 5 Ella Nore 9477T RUYC Richard Thompson 0.963 0.975 15:09:24 2:19:24 2:14:15 2.0
3 Class 5 Signet GBR 4700 RUYC/BYC Kevin Byers & Michael Russell 0.943 0.952 15:13:43 2:23:43 2:15:31 3.0
4 Class 5 Tarka K6970 QYC Gareth and Gavin Baker 0.871 0.866 15:36:22 2:46:22 2:24:54 4.0
5 Class 5 Nexus IOM 4560 PSCC/PEEL IOM Steve Bee 0.978 0.960 15:31:24 2:41:24 2:37:51 5.0
6 Class 5 Silver Star 5 RUYC Colin Kevelighan & Mark Lowry 0.844 0.832 16:18:08 3:28:08 2:55:40 6.0

Race 5 - Class 5 Fleet

Start: Class 5 - Restricted, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 5 MerryJack IRL 1545 RUYC/BYC Bell & Lawther & Bell 1.021 1.021 12:04:20 0:49:20 0:50:22 1.0
2 Class 5 Signet GBR 4700 RUYC/BYC Kevin Byers & Michael Russell 0.952 0.952 12:08:25 0:53:25 0:50:51 2.0
3 Class 5 Tarka K6970 QYC Gareth and Gavin Baker 0.866 0.866   RET   5.0
3 Class 5 Nexus IOM 4560 PSCC/PEEL IOM Steve Bee 0.960 0.960   NSC   5.0

.

Back to News