BTR 2022 Results (Day 4) - Class 8

Posted: 23/6/2022
.

Class 8 - 26/06/22 - Results are Final

Class 8 - IRC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingRace 1  Race 2  Race 3  TotalNett
1st Class 8 - IRC Evenstar GBR 3009C RUYC/BYC/QYC Ross & Gemma Boyd 1.018   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Class 8 - IRC Boxcar GBR 34R CCC Murray Findlay 1.040   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Class 8 - IRC Mingulay 2246C RUYC Johnny Ritchie 0.995   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Class 8 - IRC Infinity IRL 14321 Sailschool NI Russell McGovern 1.076   4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0

Class 8 - NHC UnRes Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingRace 1  Race 2  Race 3  TotalNett
1st Class 8 - NHC UnRes Boxcar GBR 34R CCC Murray Findlay 1.001 1.031 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Class 8 - NHC UnRes Evenstar GBR 3009C RUYC/BYC/QYC Ross & Gemma Boyd 1.007 1.025 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Class 8 - NHC UnRes Just 1 More 6842T BYC/RUYC/DSC Moran / Storey / Ward / Westhurst / Lennox 1.022 0.995 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th Class 8 - NHC UnRes Mingulay 2246C RUYC Johnny Ritchie 1.008 0.986 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
5th Class 8 - NHC UnRes Infinity IRL 14321 Sailschool NI Russell McGovern 1.065 1.048 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0
6th Class 8 - NHC UnRes Mojo GBR 7418R RUYC John Moorehead 1.006 0.990 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0
7th Class 8 - NHC UnRes Witchcraft of Howth IR 777 RUYC Ed Wheeler 0.944 0.939 (8.0 DSQ) 7.0 8.0 DNC 23.0 15.0

Race 1 - Class 8 - IRC Fleet

Start: Class 8 - IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:41
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 8 - IRC Evenstar GBR 3009C RUYC/BYC/QYC Ross & Gemma Boyd 1.018   15:19:32 1:38:32 1:40:18 1.0
2 Class 8 - IRC Boxcar GBR 34R CCC Murray Findlay 1.040   15:18:07 1:37:07 1:41:00 2.0
3 Class 8 - IRC Mingulay 2246C RUYC Johnny Ritchie 0.995   15:27:21 1:46:21 1:45:49 3.0
4 Class 8 - IRC Infinity IRL 14321 Sailschool NI Russell McGovern 1.076   15:27:52 1:46:52 1:54:59 4.0

Race 2 - Class 8 - IRC Fleet

Start: Class 8 - IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:39
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 8 - IRC Evenstar GBR 3009C RUYC/BYC/QYC Ross & Gemma Boyd 1.018   14:02:06 3:23:06 3:26:45 1.0
2 Class 8 - IRC Boxcar GBR 34R CCC Murray Findlay 1.040   14:00:14 3:21:14 3:29:17 2.0
3 Class 8 - IRC Mingulay 2246C RUYC Johnny Ritchie 0.995   14:16:35 3:37:35 3:36:30 3.0
4 Class 8 - IRC Infinity IRL 14321 Sailschool NI Russell McGovern 1.076   14:05:46 3:26:46 3:42:29 4.0

Race 3 - Class 8 - IRC Fleet

Start: Class 8 - IRC, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 8 - IRC Evenstar GBR 3009C RUYC/BYC/QYC Ross & Gemma Boyd 1.018   12:39:44 1:54:44 1:56:48 1.0
2 Class 8 - IRC Boxcar GBR 34R CCC Murray Findlay 1.040   12:38:17 1:53:17 1:57:49 2.0
3 Class 8 - IRC Mingulay 2246C RUYC Johnny Ritchie 0.995   12:51:04 2:06:04 2:05:26 3.0

Race 1 - Class 8 - NHC UnRes Fleet

Start: Class 8 - NHC UnRes, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:41
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Boxcar GBR 34R CCC Murray Findlay 1.001 1.025 15:18:07 1:37:07 1:37:13 1.0
2 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Evenstar GBR 3009C RUYC/BYC/QYC Ross & Gemma Boyd 1.007 1.024 15:19:32 1:38:32 1:39:13 2.0
3 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Mingulay 2246C RUYC Johnny Ritchie 1.008 1.003 15:27:21 1:46:21 1:47:12 3.0
4 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Just 1 More 6842T BYC/RUYC/DSC Moran / Storey / Ward / Westhurst / Lennox 1.022 1.010 15:31:06 1:50:06 1:52:31 4.0
5 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Infinity IRL 14321 Sailschool NI Russell McGovern 1.065 1.051 15:27:52 1:46:52 1:53:49 5.0
6 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Mojo GBR 7418R RUYC John Moorehead 1.006 0.995 15:41:42 2:00:42 2:01:25 6.0
7 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Witchcraft of Howth IR 777 RUYC Ed Wheeler 0.944 0.944 15:38:27 DSQ   8.0

Race 2 - Class 8 - NHC UnRes Fleet

Start: Class 8 - NHC UnRes, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:39
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Boxcar GBR 34R CCC Murray Findlay 1.025 1.035 14:00:14 3:21:14 3:26:16 1.0
2 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Evenstar GBR 3009C RUYC/BYC/QYC Ross & Gemma Boyd 1.024 1.032 14:02:06 3:23:06 3:27:58 2.0
3 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Just 1 More 6842T BYC/RUYC/DSC Moran / Storey / Ward / Westhurst / Lennox 1.010 1.010 14:10:18 3:31:18 3:33:25 3.0
4 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Infinity IRL 14321 Sailschool NI Russell McGovern 1.051 1.048 14:05:46 3:26:46 3:37:19 4.0
5 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Mingulay 2246C RUYC Johnny Ritchie 1.003 0.999 14:16:35 3:37:35 3:38:14 5.0
6 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Mojo GBR 7418R RUYC John Moorehead 0.995 0.990 14:19:48 3:40:48 3:39:42 6.0
7 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Witchcraft of Howth IR 777 RUYC Ed Wheeler 0.944 0.939 14:40:30 4:01:30 3:47:59 7.0

Race 3 - Class 8 - NHC UnRes Fleet

Start: Class 8 - NHC UnRes, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45
RankFleetBoatSailNoClubHelmNameRatingNewRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Boxcar GBR 34R CCC Murray Findlay 1.035 1.031 12:38:17 1:53:17 1:57:15 1.0
2 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Evenstar GBR 3009C RUYC/BYC/QYC Ross & Gemma Boyd 1.032 1.025 12:39:44 1:54:44 1:58:24 2.0
3 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Just 1 More 6842T BYC/RUYC/DSC Moran / Storey / Ward / Westhurst / Lennox 1.010 0.995 12:47:15 2:02:15 2:03:28 3.0
4 Class 8 - NHC UnRes Mingulay 2246C RUYC Johnny Ritchie 0.999 0.986 12:51:04 2:06:04 2:05:56 4.0

.

Back to News